Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Tempo (NingBo) International Inc.

Interwoven Conveyor Belt, Solid Woven Conveyor Belt, Pvc Conveyor Belt manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PVC Pvg Solid Woven Conveyor Belt, Rubber Poly V Belt Ribbed Belt, Rubber Classic Wrapped Raw Edge V-Belt and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Conveyor Belt PVC Pvg Solid Woven Conveyor Belt

PVC Pvg Solid Woven Conveyor Belt

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Roll
Min. Order: 1 Roll
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Roll US $0.1/ Roll
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10containers Each Month
Transport Package: Rolls
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Solid Woven
  • Inside Material: Polyester
  • Tensile Strength: Strong
  • Surface: Smooth, Diamond, Matt, etc
  • Number of Plies: 1ply
  • Structure (for Chain): Polyester Fabric with Plastic Coatings
  • Color: Black
  • Specification: Euro standard
  • HS Code: 591000
  • Material: PVC
  • Feature: Anti-Static
  • Width: 1500mm Max
  • Others: Fire Resistant, Antistatic
  • Length: 100meters up
  • Usage: Material Handling
  • Trademark: TEMPO
  • Origin: China
Product Description
PVC PVG Solid Woven Conveyor Belt
Used in coal mining and other working conditions that need fire resistance and antistatic properties.
PVC Pvg Solid Woven Conveyor Belt
Non pressed PVC type
Construction: After dipping with PVC on the solid woven fabric, add PVC cover on the solid carcass to from the belt.

PVG type
Construction: Based on PVC carcass, with rubber component top and bottom cover, formed after belting pressed.

Character: Good fire resistant and antistatic properties, light weight, high strength, super anti-ripping and impact resistance.

The solid woven fabric uses high tensile strength and low elongation polyester long filament as warp fibre, for weft fibre, it uses high tensile and medium modulum nylon filament. The fabric is high in strength, low in elongation, high in carcass, free of separation of plies, shock resistant, anti-tear and good in troughability.

Choose TEMPO:
We are:
EXPORT: The Conveyor & Power Transmission systems company
SERVICE: Professional, Efficiency, Quality, & Reasonable Pricing
EXPERIENCE: More Than 15 Years In This Field
FLEXIBILITY: Different Alternative, More Than One Possibilities.
A GOOD NAME: Effort Made Built up This Name of TEMPO

Effort Making to Protect This Name of TEMPO

Packing:
2000/3000mmX100M/roll

You may also interested in:
Guide/profile, cleat, etc
TYPETENSILE STRENGTH N/mmBreak elongation (%)Tear strength N≥
Longitudinal≥Transverse≥Longitudinal≥Transverse≥
PVC/PVG68068026515181091
PVC/PVG80080028015181180
PVC/PVG1000100030015181180
PVC/PVG1250125035015181540
PVC/PVG1400140035015181540
PVC/PVG160016004001518 
PVC/PVG180018004001518 
PVC/PVG2000S20004001518 
PVC/PVG2240S22404501518 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Xie
*From:
To: Mr. Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now